Kensington Watches
Tory Burch Oval Bicolour Ladies Watch

Tap the image to enlarge

Tory Burch

Tory Burch Oval Bicolour Ladies Watch

Ref. TBW6033

Among our 22 Tory Burch watchesThis watch£319
Premium
See more premium options

Stepping up in Tory Burch's range

Price range £232 to £379 across 22 Tory Burch watches in stock.

Tory Burch's Oval collection is built on a single premise: that a watch should read first as jewellery. At 22mm with a lug-to-lug of 28mm, this sits almost flush against a smaller wrist, the elongated oval case lying flat rather than projecting outward, which is exactly how a bangle behaves. The two-tone finish — silver and gold across the same bracelet and case — keeps the dial's ivory face calm against it, a combination that works as a neutral rather than a contrast. The butterfly clasp integrates tidily enough that the bracelet reads as a continuous piece rather than something fastened, which matters at this scale where any break in the line would be conspicuous.

Reference
TBW6033
Brand
Tory Burch
Case size
22mm
Case thickness
7mm
Lug width
10mm
Case material
Two-tone
Case shape
Oval
Dial
Ivory
Crystal
Mineral
Movement
Quartz
Water resistance
30m
Bracelet / strap
Stainless steel bracelet
Strap colour
Two-tone
Clasp
Butterfly clasp
Lume
Luminous
Retailer
Goldsmiths
Additional specifications
Lug-to-lug
28mm
Learn more about Tory Burch

Tory Burch opened her first shop in New York in 2004 and built the label on a preppy, colour-confident aesthetic — the double-T medallion, the Reva flat, prints borrowed from her own collection of vintage textiles.

The watches are licensed. Fossil Group holds the agreement and produces the collection, which is sold through the label's own boutiques and through department stores.

Design follows the house rather than watchmaking convention: the double-T logo used as a case shape or a bezel motif, enamel and lacquer dials, mixed metal finishes and interchangeable straps, with a strong gift-market orientation.

Movements are quartz, with a small number of connected models produced during Fossil's smartwatch years.

These are accessories carrying a fashion name, priced accordingly, and none the worse for being clear about it.

2004
Tory Burch opens her first store in New York.
2006
The Reva flat establishes the double-T motif.
2014
Fossil Group launches the licensed watch collection.
2016
Connected models join the range.
2020
Watches sell through boutiques and department stores worldwide.

All Tory Burch watches

Manufacturer’s guarantee

What the specifications mean

Strengths

  • 22mm wears small and slips under any cuff
  • Luminous hands and markers for low light
  • Sits in the lower half of Tory Burch's range as we list it

Worth knowing

  • 30m means keeping it away from water
Best forSmall wristsEveryday wear
Less suited toWater

Compare alternatives

Watches from other brands at a similar price, style and size, so you can see what else your budget can buy.

Oval Bicolour Ladies Watch compared with 2 alternatives from other brands
SpecificationThis watchOval Bicolour Ladies WatchTBW6033DieselDZ2235 Closer Gold Tone Chain Bracelet Watch - W11373DZ2235Hugo BossMae Petite Ladies Watch Green1502822
Price£319£259£229
Case size22mm22mm22mm
Water resistance30m50m30m
MovementQuartzQuartzQuartz
StrapStainless steel braceletStainless steel braceletStainless steel bracelet
This watch
  • Costs less
  • Rated deeper
  • Costs less

Your new watch

Frequently asked questions, and things you should know about this watch

Can I swim with it?

No. At 30m it will survive rain and handwashing, but not submersion of any kind.

Will the glass scratch?

It can, over time. Mineral glass handles daily wear but will pick up fine scratches that sapphire would not.

Does it need a battery?

Yes. It is quartz, so expect a battery change every two to three years at a jeweller.

What size strap does it take?

10mm. Any strap of that width will fit, and on most modern watches quick-release bars make the swap a two-minute job with no tools.

Will it fit my wrist?

Lug-to-lug is 28mm, which suits wrists from roughly 15cm (6 inches) upward.

Lug-to-lug decides fit more than case diameter does.

Is it a men's or women's watch?

Listed as women's.

Cheapest place to buy

Goldsmiths is the only UK retailer we track stocking this reference, so there is nothing to compare it against today.

Who are Goldsmiths?

Goldsmiths has been selling watches in Britain since 1778 and is part of the Watches of Switzerland Group, which is listed on the London Stock Exchange. They are an authorised dealer, so a watch comes with the manufacturer’s own warranty.

You may also like

In stock, and close on style and price

Oval Gold Plated Ladies Watch

Tory Burch

Oval Gold Plated Ladies Watch

£319

Miller 28mm Ladies Watch Ivory

Tory Burch

Miller 28mm Ladies Watch Ivory

£309

The Kira Square Gold Plated Ladies Watch

Tory Burch

The Kira Square Gold Plated Ladies Watch

£329

The Kira Square Two Tone Ladies Watch

Tory Burch

The Kira Square Two Tone Ladies Watch

£329